2013-2014 UCI Cyclocross Calendar

UCI has announced its 2013-2014 Cyclocross Schedule. Here is the schedule with contact info and websites from the UCI site. Original is here.

 

2013-2014 Calendar – Cyclo-Cross
All Competitions

 

Date Event Venue Ctry Class ME MU MJ WE
7.9.13 Nittany Lion Cross Breiningsville PA USA C2 ME WE
8.9.13 Nittany Lion Cross Breiningsville PA USA C2 ME
14.9.13 StarCrossed Marymoor Park, Redmond, WA USA C2 ME WE
14.9.13 Catamount Grand Prix 1 Williston, Vermont USA C2 ME WE
15.9.13 Süpercross Baden Baden SUI C1 ME WE
15.9.13 Catamount Grand Prix 2 Williston, Vermont USA C2 ME WE
15.9.13 Steenbergcross Erpe-Mere BEL C2 ME MJ
15.9.13 international Cyclo-cross Beijing Guihe,Yanqing District, Beijing CHN C2 ME
18.9.13 CrossVegas Las Vegas, Nevada USA C1 ME WE
21.9.13 USGP of Cyclocross Sun Prairie Cup Sun Prairie, WI USA C1 ME WE
21.9.13 Charm City Cross Baltimore USA C2 ME WE
22.9.13 USGP of Cyclocross Sun Prairie Cup Sun Prairie, WI USA C2 ME
22.9.13 Charm City Cross Baltimore USA C2 ME WE
28.9.13 NEPCX – Gran Prix of Gloucester 1 Gloucester, MA USA C2 ME WE
28.9.13 SOUDAL GP Neerpelt Neerpelt BEL C2 ME WE
28.9.13 Toi Toi Cup Unicov CZE C2 ME
29.9.13 NEPCX – Gran Prix of Gloucester 2 Gloucester, MA USA C2 ME
29.9.13 int. STEVENS Cyclocross Cup Hamburg Hamburg GER C2 ME MJ
5.10.13 Providence Cyclo-Cross Festival Providence, RI USA C1 ME MJ WE
5.10.13 Toi Toi Cup Kutna Hora CZE C2 ME
5.10.13 International Cyclocross Financne centrum ,a.s. Udica-Prostne SVK C2 ME WE
6.10.13 Hansgrohe Superprestige Ruddervoorde Oostkamp / Ruddervoorde BEL C1 ME MU MJ WE
6.10.13 International Cyclocross Marikovská Dolina, Udica-Prostne SVK C2 ME WE
6.10.13 Providence Cyclo-Cross Festival Providence, RI USA C2 ME MJ WE
12.10.13 USGP of Cyclocross SmartWool Cup Fort Collins, CO USA C1 ME WE
12.10.13 Grand Prix de la Région Wallonne Dottignies Mouscron BEL C2 ME
12.10.13 Toi Toi Cup Milovice CZE C2 ME
12.10.13 Grote Prijs van Brabant s-Hertogenbosch NED C2 ME MJ WE
13.10.13 Bpost bank trofee – Ronse Ronse-Kluisbergen BEL C1 ME MU MJ WE
13.10.13 GP-5-Sterne-Region Beromünster SUI C2 ME WE
13.10.13 Challenge National 1ère Epreuve Saint-Etienne-lès-Remiremont FRA C2 ME MU MJ WE
13.10.13 National Trophy Series Round 1 Abergavenny GBR C2 ME
13.10.13 USGP of Cyclocross SmartWool Cup Fort Collins, CO USA C2 ME
17.10.13 Kermiscross Ardooie BEL C2 ME
19.10.13 Colorado Cross Classic Boulder Colorado USA USA C2 ME WE
19.10.13 Ellison Park Cyclocross Rochester, NY USA C2 ME WE
19.10.13 Spooky Cross Weekend – Day 1 Fairplex Park, Pomona, CA USA C2 ME MJ WE
20.10.13 Ellison Park Cyclocross Rochester, NY USA C2 ME WE
20.10.13 Boulder Cup Boulder Colorado USA USA C2 ME WE
20.10.13 Spooky Cross Weekend – Day 2 Fairplex Park, Pomona, CA USA C2 ME MJ WE
20.10.13 Coupe du Monde UCI / UCI World Cup Valkenburg NED CDM ME MU MJ WE
22.10.13 Kiremko Nacht van Woerden Woerden NED C2 ME WE
26.10.13 Gateway Cross Cup Saint Louis Missouri USA C2 ME WE
26.10.13 Coupe du Monde UCI / UCI World Cup Tabor CZE CDM ME MU MJ WE
27.10.13 52. Internationales Radquer Steinmaur Steinmaur SUI C2 ME
27.10.13 Gateway Cross Cup Saint Louis Missouri USA C2 ME WE
27.10.13 Grand-Prix de la Commune de Contern Contern LUX C2 ME MU MJ
27.10.13 HPCX Jamesburg, New Jersey USA USA C2 ME
27.10.13 XXI Cyclo-cross de Karrantza karrantza ESP C2 ME MJ
1.11.13 Bpost bank trofee – Koppenbergcross Melden – Oudenaarde BEL C1 ME MU MJ WE
1.11.13 Cyclo-cross International de Marle Marle FRA C2 ME
1.11.13 Cincy3 Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede Covington, KY USA C2 ME WE
2.11.13 Cincy3 Lionhearts International – Cross After Dark Mason, Ohio USA C1 ME MJ WE
2.11.13 NEPCX – The Cycle-Smart International 1 Northampton, Massachusetts USA C2 ME
3.11.13 Superprestige Zonhoven Zonhoven BEL C1 ME MU MJ
3.11.13 National Trophy Series Round 2 Southampton GBR C2 ME
3.11.13 Int.Radquerfeldein GP Lambach/Stadl-Paura Stadl-Paura AUT C2 ME WE
3.11.13 NEPCX – The Cycle-Smart International 2 Northampton, Massachusetts USA C2 ME
3.11.13 Cincy3 Harbin Park Cincinnati, Ohio, United States USA C2 ME MJ WE
3.11.13 Championnats d’Europe Cyclo-Cross Mlada Boleslav CZE CC MU MJ WE
9.11.13 USGP of Cyclocross Derby City Cup Louisville, KY USA C1 ME MJ WE
9.11.13 Toi Toi Cup Hlinsko CZE C2 ME
9.11.13 Internationales Cross Wochenende Wiesbaden Wiesbaden GER C2 ME MU WE
10.11.13 Superprestige Hamme-Zogge Hamme-Zogge BEL C1 ME MU MJ WE
10.11.13 GGEW City Cross Cup Lorsch GER C1 ME MJ WE
10.11.13 USGP of Cyclocross Derby City Cup Louisville, KY USA C2 ME MJ
11.11.13 SOUDAL Jaarmarktcross Niel Niel BEL C2 ME WE
15.11.13 The Jingle Cross Rock – Rock 1 Iowa City, Iowa USA C2 ME WE
16.11.13 bpost bank trofee – GP Hasselt Hasselt BEL C1 ME MU WE
16.11.13 The Jingle Cross Rock – Rock 2 Iowa City, Iowa USA C2 ME WE
16.11.13 Toi Toi Cup Holé Vrchy CZE C2 ME
16.11.13 Shinshu Cyclocross Nobeyama Kogen Round 1 Nobeyama, Nagano JPN C2 ME MU WE
17.11.13 Superprestige Gavere Gavere BEL C1 ME MU MJ WE
17.11.13 The Jingle Cross Rock – Rock 3 Iowa City, Iowa USA C1 ME WE
17.11.13 Challenge National 2ème Epreuve Quelneuc FRA C2 ME MU MJ WE
17.11.13 National Trophy Series Round 3 South Shields GBR C2 ME
17.11.13 Shinshu Cyclocross Nobeyama Kogen Round 2 Nobeyama, Nagano JPN C2 ME MU WE
17.11.13 Flückiger Cross Madiswil Madiswil SUI C2 ME WE
23.11.13 Super Cross Cup 1 East Meadow NY USA C2 ME
23.11.13 Coupe du Monde UCI / UCI World Cup Koksijde BEL CDM ME MU MJ WE
24.11.13 Internationale Hamsgrohe Super Prestige Gieten Gieten NED C1 ME MU MJ WE
24.11.13 Int. Radquer Hittnau Hittnau SUI C1 ME WE
24.11.13 Super Cross Cup 2 East Meadow NY USA C2 ME
24.11.13 Kansai Cyclo Cross Yasu Round Yasu City, Shiga prefecture JPN C2 ME MU WE
30.11.13 CXLA Weekend: Day 1 – Cross After Dark Los Angeles, CA USA C2 ME MJ WE
30.11.13 Baystate Cyclo-cross Sterling, MA USA C2 ME WE
1.12.13 National Trophy Series Round 4 Milton Keynes GBR C2 ME
1.12.13 Tage des Querfeldeinsports (Day of Cyclocross), Ternitz Ternitz AUT C2 ME
1.12.13 Baystate Cyclo-cross – NECX Sterling, MA USA C2 ME WE
1.12.13 CXLA Weekend – Day 2 Los Angeles, CA USA C2 ME MJ WE
7.12.13 USGP of Cyclocross – Deschutes Brewery Cup Bend, OR USA C1 ME MJ WE
7.12.13 SOUDAL Scheldecross Antwerpen Antwerpen BEL C1 ME WE
7.12.13 Toi Toi Cup Kolin CZE C2 ME
7.12.13 NEPCX – NBX Gran Prix of Cross – Day 1 Warwick, RI USA C2 ME WE
8.12.13 Vlaamse Druivencross Overijse BEL C1 ME WE
8.12.13 NEPCX – NBX Gran Prix of Cross – Day 2 Warwick, RI USA C2 ME WE
8.12.13 XXXVII Ziklo Kross Igorre Igorre ESP C2 ME MJ
8.12.13 39. Frankfurter Rad-Cross Frankfurt am Main GER C2 ME MJ WE
8.12.13 USGP of Cyclocross – Deschutes Brewery Cup Bend, OR USA C2 ME MJ
8.12.13 Ciclocross del Ponte Faè di Oderzo (TV) ITA C2 ME MJ WE
14.12.13 Toi Toi Cup Praha CZE C2 ME
14.12.13 North Carolina Grand Prix – Race 1 Hendersonville, NC USA C2 ME WE
15.12.13 Vlaamse Industrieprijs Bosduin Kalmthout BEL C1 ME MU MJ WE
15.12.13 North Carolina Grand Prix – Race 2 Hendersonville, NC USA C2 ME WE
15.12.13 Cyclo-cross International Ciudad de Valencia Valencia (Espagne) ESP C2 ME
15.12.13 National Trophy Series Round 5 Bradford GBR C2 ME
18.12.13 GP De Ster Sint-Niklaas BEL C2 ME
21.12.13 Bpost bank trofee – GP Rouwmoer Essen BEL C1 ME MU WE
22.12.13 Coupe du Monde UCI / UCI World Cup Namur BEL CDM ME MU MJ WE
26.12.13 Grand-Prix GEBA Differdange LUX C2 ME MU MJ WE
26.12.13 Internationales Radquer Dagmersellen Dagmersellen SUI C2 ME WE
26.12.13 Coupe du Monde UCI / UCI World Cup Heusden-Zolder BEL CDM ME MU MJ WE
27.12.13 Bpost bank trofee – Azencross Loenhout / Wuustwezel BEL C1 ME MU MJ WE
28.12.13 Versluys cyclocross Bredene Bredene BEL C2 ME
29.12.13 Superprestige Diegem Diegem BEL C1 ME MU MJ WE
29.12.13 Challenge National 3ème Epreuve Flamanville FRA C2 ME MU MJ WE
1.1.14 Bpost Bank Trofee – G.P. Sven Nys Baal (Tremelo) BEL C1 ME MU MJ WE
1.1.14 Grand Prix Hotel Threeland Pétange LUX C2 ME
3.1.14 Internationale Centrumcross van Surhuisterveen Surhuisterveen NED C2 ME WE
4 – 5.1.14 Coupe du Monde UCI / UCI World Cup Roma ITA CDM ME MU MJ WE
5.1.14 National Trophy Series Round 6 Shrewsbury GBR C2 ME
5.1.14 Kingsport Cyclo-cross Cup Kingsport, TN USA C2 ME MJ WE
12.1.14 BC Grand Prix of Cyclo-cross Surrey CAN C2 ME WE
13.1.14 Cyclocross Otegem Otegem BEL C2 ME WE
18.1.14 Kasteelcross Zonnebeke Zonnebeke BEL C2 ME
19.1.14 SOUDAL Cyclocross Leuven Leuven BEL C1 ME WE
19.1.14 Cyclo-cross International de Mingant Lanarvilly Lanarvilly FRA C2 ME
19.1.14 Grand Prix Möbel Alvisse Leudelange LUX C2 ME MJ
25.1.14 Internationale Cyclo-Cross Rucphen Rucphen NED C2 ME MU MJ WE
26.1.14 XXV. Ispasterko Udala Sari Nagusia Ispaster ESP C2 ME
26.1.14 Coupe du Monde UCI / UCI World Cup Nommay FRA CDM ME MU MJ WE
1 – 2.2.14 Championnats du Monde / World Championships Hoogerheide NED CM ME MU MJ WE
5.2.14 Parkcross Maldegem Maldegem BEL C2 ME
8.2.14 Bpost bank trofee – Krawatencross Lille BEL C1 ME MU WE
9.2.14 Superprestige Hoogstraten Hoogstraten BEL C1 ME MU MJ WE
15.2.14 Superprestige Noordzeecross Middelkerke Middelkerke BEL C1 ME MU MJ WE
16.2.14 Internationale Cyclo-cross Heerlen GP Heuts Heerlen NED C1 ME WE
16.2.14 G.P. Stad Eeklo Eeklo BEL C2 ME MU MJ
23.2.14 Bpost bank trofee – Internationale Sluitingsprijs Oostmalle Oostmalle BEL C1 ME MU MJ WE

 

Category: 2013 Races, Public Service Comment »


Leave a Reply



Back to top