US Cup-Fontana City National UCI XCO Results

The first U.S. HC class UCI MTB cross country race takes place April 7 and 8 in Fontana, California. Here are results from day 1:

Women’s Elite

Rank BIB Last Name First Name Country Team Gender Age Phase Heat Result Points
1 3 HUCK Erin USA W 37 01:19:23  90
2 7 PENDREL Catharine CAN W 38 01:19:30  70
3 41 LECHNER Eva ITA W 33 01:21:01  60
4 40 WALTER Sandra CAN W 38 01:21:18  50
5 1 COURTNEY Kate USA W 23 01:22:18  40
6 14 BATTEN Haley USA W 20 01:22:44  35
7 5 GOMEZ VILLAFANE Sofia ARG W 24 01:23:15  30
8 6 DAVISON Lea USA W 35 01:23:29  27
9 43 BOHÉ Caroline DEN W 19 01:23:32  24
10 13 ROCHETTE Maghalie CAN W 25 01:24:32  22
11 19 BLUNK Savilia USA W 19 01:25:00  20
12 24 GIBSON Gwendalyn USA W 19 01:25:22  18
13 33 MONTAMBAULT Cindy CAN W 35 01:25:41  16
14 50 EIKMEIER Christine USA W 26 01:25:55  14
15 48 DONG Evelyn USA W 33 01:27:15  12
16 26 JACKSON Jenn CAN W 23 01:27:57  10
17 11 BEISEL Amy USA W 34 01:28:02  9
18 22 DUEHRING Jasmin CAN W 26 01:28:03  8
19 37 TREMBLAY Anne Julie CAN W 22 01:28:19 7
20 10 FINCHAMP Hannah USA W 23 01:28:26  6
21 18 BEAUMONT Rebecca CAN W 28 01:28:30  5
22 39 UNTERBERGER Emily CAN W 22 01:28:46  4
23 45 URBAN Kelsey USA W 20 01:29:03  3
24 35 NIEUWOLD Elyse CAN W 26 01:29:03  2
25 25 HAW Bianca RSA W 22 01:31:22  1
26 16 ANDERS Rachel USA W 20 01:31:26
27 30 MAARANEN Emma USA W 41 01:32:57
28 21 DOUGHERTY Fiona USA W 20 01:33:53
29 47 TITTENSOR Nicole USA W 32 01:34:03
30 38 TUCKNOTT Sarah AUS W 19 01:34:47
31 52 HARTLAUB Liza USA W 30 01:34:53
32 44 PETERSON Nikki USA W 32 01:34:57
33 20 CAMPBELL Ellen USA W 21 01:36:47
34 36 TETREAULT Juliette CAN W 20 01:37:43
35 23 FREY Fairlee USA W 32 01:38:27
36 17 ANTHONY Crystal USA W 38 01:39:16
37 46 KOLLUS Kristen USA W 20 01:39:43
38 31 MALIK Jennifer USA W 27 01:41:48
39 4 SKARDA Alexis USA W 29 01:43:14
40 29 SAENZ Elizabeth USA W 26 01:43:46
41 51 WEST Ruby CAN W 19 01:47:24
42 28 LIVINGSTON Susan USA W 33 01:49:24
43 27 LEGER REDEL Sienna USA W 19 -1 LAP
32 MCGILL Sidney CAN W 19 DNF
34 MYATT Mackenzie CAN W 21 DNF
42 FREEBURN Katja USA W 19 DNF
49 DUBE Jordan USA W 31 DNF

Men’s Elite

Rank BIB Last Name First Name Country Team Gender Age Phase Heat Result Points
1 1 BLEVINS Christopher USA M 20 01:32:04  90
2 21 L’ESPERANCE Andrew CAN M 27 01:32:22 70
3 44 DISERA Peter CAN M 23 01:32:46  60
4 76 ROHRBACH Nicola SUI M 32 01:33:45  50
5 98 CARSTENSEN Sebastian Fini DEN M 23 01:34:12  40
6 97 LINDBERG Jonas DEN M 21 01:34:15  35
7 7 VROUWENVELDER Luke USA M 23 01:34:42  30
8 87 TUCKNOTT Reece AUS M 22 01:35:11  27
9 22 SONNTAG Benjamin GER M 38 01:35:26  24
10 53 FORTIER Marc Andre CAN M 22 01:35:55  22
11 3 FINSTERWALD Russell USA M 27 01:36:01  20
12 9 GORRY Richard Cypress USA M 24 01:36:05  18
13 19 DUFOUR Jerry USA M 21 01:36:25  16
14 81 FINCHAM Sean CAN M 20 01:37:09  14
15 84 STANDISH Ryan AUS M 25 01:37:11  12
16 35 BECKETT Carson USA M 21 01:37:28  10
17 24 PATON Cole USA M 21 01:38:21  9
18 64 JANSSON Daniel SWE M 42 01:38:23  8
19 65 KARINEN Peter USA M 22 01:38:25  7
20 17 FLOREN Sandy USA M 21 01:38:25  6
21 37 BELHUMEUR Felix CAN M 22 01:39:04  5
22 40 CALTON Zachary USA M 21 01:39:11  4
23 4 BEECHAN Nicholas USA M 27 01:39:15  3
24 38 BOURDEVAIRE Julien FRA M 28 01:39:30  2
25 26 DAVOUST Stephan USA M 23 01:39:59  1
26 27 WILD Alex USA M 26 01:40:45
27 60 HOLMGREN Gunnar CAN M 19 01:40:49
28 70 MATTER Brian USA M 40 01:41:19
29 83 SKILSKY Cal USA M 23 01:42:01
30 89 VIALLE Alexandre CAN M 24 01:43:00
31 45 DISERA Quinton CAN M 20 01:43:00
32 58 HIRANO Seiya JPN M 31 01:43:21
33 49 EARL Liam USA M 22 01:43:34
34 34 BARTON Nathan USA M 21 01:43:34
35 55 GERCHAR Garrett USA M 22 01:43:40
36 86 SAWADA Toki JPN M 24 01:43:48
37 66 KRANEFUSS Eli USA M 21 01:43:56
38 79 SCHADEGG Rylan USA M 20 01:44:14
39 20 LANDO Nicholas USA M 21 01:44:53
40 33 AUCLAIR Raphael CAN M 21 01:45:41
41 85 SUGARMAN Alexander USA M 20 01:45:41
42 75 PERRY Bryson USA M 39 01:46:52
43 67 LANGE Bradyn USA M 19 01:46:58
44 101 WOODRUFF Travis (Tj) USA M 35 01:47:11
45 46 DORY Nash USA M 20 01:47:56
46 39 BREHM Samuel USA M 22 01:47:57
47 71 MCCUTCHEON Trevor USA M 19 01:48:23
48 56 GONZALEZ Stuart USA M 43 01:49:40
49 74 PEDROZA SICAEROS Gustavo MEX M 24 01:50:36
50 72 NADELL Henry USA M 21 01:50:54
51 36 BEHRENS Matthew USA M 20 01:52:02
52 41 CLEMENCE Andrew USA M 29 01:52:16
53 68 LIEBENBERG Henry RSA M 20 01:52:23
54 77 ROWTON Jason USA M 19 01:52:31
55 90 VILLARS Zackary USA M 19 01:52:31
56 62 HUSBAND Christian USA M 21 01:53:23
57 103 DUNCAN David USA M 22 01:54:45
58 50 ELLSWORTH Colin USA M 19 01:54:45
59 78 SACKET Jacob USA M 21 01:56:32
60 80 SCHWARTZ Cody USA M 20 -1 LAP
61 43 CUMMINGS III Robert USA M 24 -1 LAP
62 61 HULL Jacob USA M 31 -1 LAP
63 88 VALIGURA Jakub CZE M 29 -1 LAP
64 92 WILLIAMS Reed USA M 19 -1 LAP
65 52 FARNWORTH Landon USA M 19 -1 LAP
66 59 HÖGLUND Axel SWE M 19 -1 LAP
67 100 FOXX Tom USA M 22 -1 LAP
68 63 JIMENEZ Nicolas USA M 27 -1 LAP
69 82 SENKERIK Benjamin USA M 25 -1 LAP
70 47 DOWLING Will USA M 19 -2 LAP
71 73 OTTO Clayton USA M 25 -2 LAP
93 WOOD Brent USA M 33 DNF
31 ALVAREZ ICAZA RAMIREZ Nicolas MEX M 25 DNF
54 GAUTHIER Thomas CAN M 22 DNF
102 POSHARD Dean USA M 46 DNF
32 ANDERSON Edward USA M 20 DNF
51 ELSON Samuel USA M 20 DNF
57 KITABAYASHI Riki JPN M 19 DNF
42 COUTURE Charles CAN M 19 DNF
96 ANDREASSEN Simon DEN M 21 DNF
94 YAMAMOTO Kohei JPN M 33 DNF
91 WELLS Troy USA M 34 DNF
48 EAGEN Keiran USA M 20 DNF
69 MARTIN Justin USA M 27 DNF
95 MORALES ORTEGA Jacob PUR M 19 DNS

Junior Women

Rank BIB Last Name First Name Country Team Gender Age Phase Heat Result
1 689 PEDERSEN Sofie Heby DEN W 17 00:53:18
2 679 MOLIN Saga SWE W 18 00:57:34
3 686 THEBERGE Marianne CAN W 18 00:57:54
4 684 ROBBINS Madeline USA W 17 00:59:06
5 674 LAROSE GINGRAS Mireille CAN W 18 00:59:38
6 670 BOBBITT Alexis USA W 17 01:00:41
7 671 CHRISTIAN Anna USA W 18 01:00:41
8 687 VERMETTE Roxane CAN W 18 01:01:42
9 682 RICCI Mina USA W 18 01:02:30
10 676 LIDDELL Camille USA W 17 01:02:30
11 685 SISNEROS Stella USA W 18 01:05:24
12 605 DEPUE Cecilia USA W 18 01:05:31
13 683 RICHARDS Hayley USA W 18 01:05:56
14 672 FERNAU Natalie USA W 17 01:06:35
15 675 LEGER REDEL Mila USA W 17 01:06:59
16 678 MELLETT Clodagh USA W 18 01:06:59
17 680 PEAY Hadley USA W 17 01:07:41
18 688 WARD Evelyne CAN W 17 01:09:25
19 677 MCDICKEN Kathryn USA W 17 01:10:55
20 673 GERRITSEN Madelynn USA W 18 01:11:54
21 681 PERRY Taylor USA W 17 01:17:23

Junior Men

Rank BIB Last Name First Name Country Team Gender Age Phase Heat Result
1 645 JONES Holden CAN M 18 01:08:52
2 666 VERMAERKE Kevin USA M 18 01:08:56
3 634 FABIAN Paul USA M 18 01:09:53
4 667 WOODS Carter CAN M 17 01:10:49
5 636 FOX Sam AUS M 18 01:10:56
6 613 ANDERSEN Alexander Young DEN M 18 01:11:14
7 626 CLARK Tyler CAN M 18 01:11:40
8 661 ST ONGE Charles Antoine CAN M 17 01:12:02
9 627 CONWAY Turner USA M 18 01:12:41
10 639 GULLICKSON Finn USA M 18 01:13:13
11 615 MILLENNIUM Ian DEN M 17 01:14:13
12 638 FRYER Dylan USA M 18 01:14:14
13 660 SAXTON Seth USA M 18 01:14:35
14 623 BRASHER Kade USA M 18 01:14:38
15 665 VAN WYK Hennie RSA M 17 01:14:41
16 633 ELIASSON Hugo SWE M 17 01:15:16
17 659 SACKET Colton USA M 18 01:15:20
18 663 THIBOUTOT Vincent CAN M 17 01:15:22
19 640 HAYES Noah USA M 18 01:15:45
20 651 MCFADDEN Max USA M 17 01:15:50
21 630 DAVIS Nathan USA M 17 01:15:56
22 641 HÖGLUND August SWE M 17 01:16:06
23 610 SANCHEZ Jonah USA M 18 01:16:08
24 654 MOYER Ethan USA M 18 01:16:08
25 650 MACE Michael USA M 18 01:16:16
26 628 COTE William CAN M 18 01:16:32
27 656 PETERSON Brennon USA M 17 01:17:05
28 629 CROFT Adam USA M 18 01:17:48
29 668 YACKLE Jake USA M 18 01:17:48
30 632 DOW Sebastian USA M 18 01:17:49
31 646 KLAPHEKE Harrison USA M 17 01:17:50
32 658 ROACH Sam USA M 17 01:17:51
33 662 TABARES Nicholas USA M 17 01:18:13
34 619 ADAMS Tyler USA M 17 01:18:17
35 664 THORNTON Ryan USA M 16 01:18:17
36 643 JEDLICKA Ethan USA M 18 01:18:17
37 655 NILSEN Kieran CAN M 17 01:18:35
38 653 MILLER Max USA M 18 01:18:49
39 657 POURMEHR Kaveh USA M 18 01:20:04
40 631 DICKIE Sean USA M 18 01:21:03
41 604 WIGHT Jayden USA M 17 01:21:56
42 606 FABIAN Theodore USA M 17 01:22:17
43 624 BREYTENBACH Lodewicus RSA M 18 01:22:50
44 621 ANDERSEN Payton USA M 17 01:23:33
45 642 HUDSPETH Braden USA M 18 01:23:34
46 635 FELTON Quinn USA M 16 01:25:35
47 644 JOHNSON Jay Hayden CAN M 8 01:25:53
48 649 LONG Dillon USA M 18 01:26:28
49 647 KNOWLES Nathan USA M 17 01:28:15
50 611 MARTINEZ Jonah USA M 17 01:30:24

Feature Photo: © Bruce Buckley

Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.