Soldier Hollow Pro XCT Results

In an attempt, albeit a late one, to have U.S. UCI MTB results easily accessible, here are the pro men’s and pro women’s, and junior results from the May 5 Soldier Hollow XC event, which took place in Midway, Utah. On the women’s side, Canadian cyclocross champ and Clif Pro Team racer, Maghalie Rochette, bested Evelyn Dong and Sofia Gomez Villafane. On the men’s side, Swiss rider Nicola Rohrbach takes advantage of Chris Blevins concentrating on road racing to take the win over Keegan Swenson and Ryan Standish. U.S. cyclocross champ, Stephen Hyde, ended up 14th in his first fat tire race of the year. Madeline Robbins and Kevin Vermaerke earned top steps in the junior races.

I don’t have any photos of the event, so I made a drawing instead. Here are your results:

Women’s Pro

Rank BIB Last Name First Name Country Team Age Result IRM
1 101 ROCHETTE Maghalie CAN CLIF PRO TEAM 25 1:31:24
2 104 DONG Evelyn USA 33 1:32:01
3 102 GOMEZ VILLAFANE Sofia ARG STAN’S-PIVOT PRO TEAM P/B MAXXIS 24 1:33:52
4 106 BLUNK Savilia USA 19 1:34:16
5 103 SKARDA Alexis USA 29 1:37:52
6 108 TITTENSOR Nicole USA 32 1:41:11
7 111 ANDERS Rachel USA 20 1:41:47
8 107 CAMPBELL Ellen USA 21 1:42:27
9 109 FREEBURN Katja USA 19 1:44:25
10 116 HARVEY Caedran USA 26 1:46:24
11 115 CATALE Kelly USA 28 1:47:01
12 118 LEGER REDEL Sienna USA 19 1:49:27
13 112 DOUGHERTY Fiona USA 20 2 LAP
14 113 FREY Fairlee USA 32 2 LAP
15 114 LIVINGSTON Susan USA 33 2 LAP
16 117 KOLLUS Kristen USA 20 2 LAP
17 119 PONTI Emily USA 32 3 LAP
110 MALIK Jennifer USA 27 DNF
105 URBAN Kelsey USA 20 DNF

 

Men’s Pro

Rank BIB Last Name First Name Country Team Age Result IRM
1 79 ROHRBACH Nicola SUI 32 1:32:12
2 1 SWENSON Keegan USA STAN’S-PIVOT PRO TEAM P/B MAXXIS 24 1:32:35
3 20 STANDISH Ryan USA 25 1:33:00
4 9 FINSTERWALD Russell USA 27 1:33:27
5 5 GORRY Richard Cypress USA 24 1:33:30
6 2 VROUWENVELDER Luke USA 23 1:34:18
7 10 PATON Cole USA 21 1:34:35
8 11 GRANT Alexander USA 38 1:34:46
9 6 SONNTAG Benjamin GER 38 1:35:54
10 16 DAVOUST Stephan USA 23 1:36:06
11 8 DUFOUR Jerry USA 21 1:36:15
12 7 FLOREN Sandy USA 21 1:36:36
13 13 MATTER Brian USA 40 1:36:37
14 12 HYDE Stephen USA 31 1:37:03
15 3 PÉREZ ROMÁN Georwill PUR 25 1:37:11
16 4 FONSECA UREÑA Andrey CRC 25 1:37:52
17 24 BARTON Nathan USA 21 1:38:18
18 15 JOHNSON Daniel USA 21 1:39:17
19 26 CALTON Zachary USA 21 1:39:17
20 77 DRISCOLL James USA 32 1:40:51
21 23 SQUIRE Robert USA 28 1:41:00
22 19 PERRY Bryson USA 39 1:41:51
23 22 NADELL Henry USA 21 1:42:12
24 795 KURLANDER Levi USA 23 1:42:33
25 21 KRANEFUSS Eli USA 21 1:43:17
26 30 DORY Nash USA 20 1:43:40
27 39 OTTO Clayton USA 25 1:43:53
28 34 JENKINS Nicholas USA 19 1:44:37
29 38 ORTT Ben USA 40 1:45:03
30 18 SACKET Jacob USA 21 1:46:12
31 41 SCHADEGG Rylan USA 20 1:47:22
32 14 MORALES ORTEGA Jacob PUR 19 1:48:09
33 40 ROWTON Jason USA 19 1:48:46
34 17 WATENPAUGH Ernie USA 36 2 LAP
35 44 WOODRUFF Travis (Tj) USA 35 2 LAP
36 29 DESILETS Justin USA 39 2 LAP
37 78 BEHRENS Matthew USA 20 2 LAP
38 43 VEITENHEIMER Drake USA 26 2 LAP
39 36 MCBRIDE Sterling USA 24 2 LAP
40 25 BUCKLEY Harrison USA 20 2 LAP
41 28 CUMMINGS III Robert USA 24 2 LAP
42 37 MEINTJES Tate USA 19 2 LAP
43 42 VACURA Nathaniel USA 31 3 LAP
44 32 EAGEN Keiran USA 20 3 LAP
45 35 LANGE Bradyn USA 19 3 LAP
46 27 CHITRAROFF Kahlo USA 19 3 LAP
47 33 FARNWORTH Landon USA 19 3 LAP
80 POSHARD Dean USA 46 DNF
31 DOWLING Will USA 19 DNS

Junior Women

Rank BIB Last Name First Name Country Age Result IRM
1 301 ROBBINS Madeline USA 17 1:06:56
2 307 LEGER REDEL Mila USA 17 1:09:29
3 309 HALES Morgan USA 17 1:09:45
4 304 BOBBITT Alexis USA 17 1:10:34
5 302 LIDDELL Camille USA 17 1:11:08
6 303 SMITH Ezra USA 18 1:12:23
7 310 NIELSON Bailey USA 18 1:14:02
8 305 FERNAU Natalie USA 17 1:15:17
9 306 DEPUE Cecilia USA 18 1:15:47
308 PEAY Hadley USA 17 DNS
312 GALINAT Shelby USA 18 DNS
311 BROWNBACK Keeley USA 17 DNS

Junior Men

Rank BIB Last Name First Name Country Gender Age Result IRM
1 201 VERMAERKE Kevin USA M 18 1:05:41
2 215 SIMMONS Quinn USA M 17 1:06:40
3 203 FABIAN Paul USA M 18 1:06:40
4 202 FOX Sam AUS M 18 1:06:54
5 204 SAXTON Seth USA M 18 1:07:10
6 206 BRASHER Kade USA M 18 1:07:32
7 213 YACKLE Jake USA M 18 1:07:46
8 210 GULLICKSON Finn USA M 18 1:07:52
9 207 WOOD Calder USA M 18 1:07:52
10 259 GARCIA BARRON Brian Joshua Ivan MEX M 17 1:07:56
11 208 MOYER Ethan USA M 18 1:08:12
12 214 MILLENNIUM Ian DEN M 17 1:09:38
13 205 FUNSTON Scott USA M 18 1:10:10
14 226 DAVIES Spencer USA M 18 1:10:15
15 209 SACKET Colton USA M 18 1:10:28
16 260 AZCONA ACOSTA Emilio MEX M 17 1:10:28
17 224 BROWN Sam USA M 18 1:10:51
18 239 PETERSON Brennon USA M 17 1:10:59
19 218 MCFADDEN Max USA M 17 1:11:08
20 212 MACE Michael USA M 18 1:11:10
21 219 HAKALA Jayden USA M 18 1:11:44
22 238 MILLER Max USA M 18 1:12:00
23 223 ANDERSEN Payton USA M 17 1:12:25
24 242 TABARES Nicholas USA M 17 1:13:21
25 222 ADAMS Tyler USA M 17 1:13:34
26 227 DICKIE Sean USA M 18 1:13:35
27 221 DIMATTIO Collin USA M 18 1:13:48
28 217 TRAPANI Lucca USA M 18 1:13:55
29 521 GLASGOW Truman USA M 18 1:14:21
30 234 JENKINS Nolan USA M 17 1:15:33
31 771 JOHNSON Jay Hayden CAN M 8 1:15:33
32 243 WIGHT Jayden USA M 17 1:16:08
33 233 HUDSPETH Braden USA M 18 1:16:20
34 230 FAIRCHILD Dylan USA M 17 1:16:20
35 228 EDWARDS Zane USA M 17 1:17:26
36 236 LACEY Conner USA M 17 1:18:10
37 240 SPRINGER Charles USA M 17 1:18:11
38 231 GAERTNER Bridger USA M 17 1:18:41
39 241 STRYKER Nate USA M 18 1:19:14
40 237 MEANS Coden USA M 17 1:20:05
41 225 CEFUS Ethan USA M 18 1:21:13
42 258 WILKINSON Blake USA M 17 1:22:21
43 232 HOLCK Tor USA M 17 2 LAP
229 FABIAN Theodore USA M 17 DNF
211 CONWAY Turner USA M 18 DNF
220 GATTIS Benon USA M 18 DNF
216 ROLOFF James USA M 18 DNS
Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.